China factory sell 2 forms CAS 61789-32-0 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85%

China factory sell 2 forms CAS 61789-32-0 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85%
Model: 61789-32-0
Brand:cemo (+86 19930503252
Origin:Made In China
Category:Chemicals / Chemical Waste / Detergent Chemicals
Label:SCI , Sodium cocoyl isethi , CAS 61789-32-0
Price: US $5 / kg
Min. Order:1 kg
Inquire Now

Product Description

China factory sell 2 forms CAS 61789-32-0 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85% ,we have 2 forms SCI, powder form SCI and granular form SCI , 85% assay , used as Surfactant , package is 25kg papaer drum, also have the 65% purity .we are professional SCI factory in China,  Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI manufacturer in China, SCI seller in China with best price

 

CONTACT: 

Email : mia@crovellbio.com

Whatsapp +86 19930503252

Wickrme daisylang

 

Please check more details of the Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI  as follows:

 

1.Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate details :

 

Model NO.  61789-32-0

Chemistry Name:  Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Other Name:SCI 

Appearance: white crystals  powder or white granular 

Trademark:Cemo

Transport Package:25kg Per Drum for big order ,small order in sealed foil bag

Specification:99%min

Origin:China

 

  • MOQ is 1kg-unlimited, If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

  

EPA Substance Registry System Fatty acids, coco, 2-sulfoethyl esters, sodium salts (61789-32-0)
Item 85% Standard 65% Standard
Appearance White powder/granule White Flake/granule
Activity (MW=343) 84% min. 64.0 to 68.0
Sodium Isethionate 4.0max 4.0max
Free Fatty Acid (MW=213) 44331 22.0-23.0
PH (10% IN demin. water) 5.0-6.5 5.0-6.0
APHA colour (5% solution) 50max 50max
Water 1.5max 4.5max

 

SCI Function

Sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI) is a mild primary surfactant with a dense, luxurious foam. It is mild on the skin, and non-drying. Sodium cocoyl isethionate can be combined with other surfactants to make an elegant creamy shampoo and body wash. It can be used as the only surfactant in a cream or solid bar cleanser. In both hair and skin care applications this surfactant creates an elegant feel during use and a conditioned afterfeel. Physical Form: Easy to handle white noodles. Sodium cocoyl isethionate works equally well in soft or hard water. It is also an anti-static agent in shampoos.
 

SCI  Application

1.Used in soap:
The advantages of using in soap:One is it has better capability of resisting softening.The other is,it can reduce the PH value of the soap,mildness and low irritancy,it is the best raw material for producing neutral soap.

2.Used in cleanser:
It is mildness and it can generate rich and delicate foam,remove dirt efficiently.And SCI has super fat,powerfully penetrating into skin.It can make your skin white and charming for long time use.

3.Used in shower gel:
Except for generating rich and delicate foam,it has significant function of decreasing slippery,completely it eliminating oily sensation which appears after using traditional shower gel.And it can keep your skin soft and lustrous.

4.Used in shampoo:
Mild and low irritancy SCI replaces the departed surfactants which have poisonous substance.It can protect and treat hair more safety

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advantages

Payment method T/T,Western Union,Bitcoin,Alipay,WorldRemit
Certification BP,ISO9001,USP,GMP
Customs issues 100% No customs issues
Supply Capacity 5000kg/month
Packing

1kg/aluminum foil bag,25kg/cardboard
drum or as customers request

Transportationg DHL,Fedex,EMS,HKETK
Delivery time Within 2 days after payment
Arrival time Within 5-7 days

Contact me if you want to order the SCI from China SCI seller :

 

Email : mia@crovellbio.com

Whatsapp +86 19930503252

Wickrme daisylang

 

China factory sell 2 forms CAS 61789-32-0 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85%  1China factory sell 2 forms CAS 61789-32-0 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85%  2China factory sell 2 forms CAS 61789-32-0 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85%  3China factory sell 2 forms CAS 61789-32-0 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85%  4China factory sell 2 forms CAS 61789-32-0 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85%  5

Member Information

Qingdao Cemo Technology Develop Co.,Ltd.
Country/Region:Shan Dong - China
Business Nature:Manufacturer
Phone:19930503252
Contact:daisy+8619930503252 (manager)
Last Online:01 Dec, 2022