10G SFP+ LR

10G SFP+ LR
Model:-
Brand:-
Origin:Made In China
Category:Electronics & Electricity / Telecommunication & Broadcasting / Network Communications Equipment
Label:dwdm sfp+ transceive
Price: US $4 / pc
Min. Order:1 pc
Inquire Now

Product Description

10G SFP+ LR

GrenTech 10 base lr can transmit up to 10km over single-mode fiber. It adopts the most popular lasers in the market, like Mitsubishi, II-VI, Uxfastic and Semtech. The performance is stable and it compliants with 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae and SFF-8421, and it is widely used in 10G Base-LR/LW, 10G fiber channel and 10G CPRI, etc. Contact GrenTech for more sfp lr info!

 

10G SFP+ LR Specification

Product Name

10G SFP+ LR

Vendor Name

GrenTech

Form Factor

SFP +

Wavelength

1310

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Transmitter Distance

10km

Cable Type

SM

Connector

LC Duplex

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

DDM

Supported

 Temperature Range

C/I

Modulation Format

NRZ

FEC

NO

Power Consumption

≤1.0W

EMC

Supported

 

If you want to know more about optical communication application, please contact us.

10G SFP+ LR 1

Member Information

Shenzhen Grentech Science and Technology co.,LTD (GrenTech)
Country/Region:Guang Dong - China
Business Nature:Manufacturer
Phone:26630888
Contact:grentechgroup (grentechgroup)
Last Online:15 Mar, 2022

Related Products of this Company